Contract Management section manager
Only Azerbaijan Republic citizens are eligible to apply to this vacancy
For more information, please contact Azercell's recruitment team at address.
Please do not send your applications, CVs and required documents directly to and addresses. All applications must be submitted via "Send application" link at the bottom of this page.
Send application Send application
Azercell Telecom LLC was founded in 1996 and since the first years has sustained the leading position on the market. Azercell has introduced a number of technological innovations in Azerbaijan, such as the GSM technology, GPRS/EDGE, 24/7 Customer Care, full-time operating Azercell Express offices, mobile e-service “ASAN Signature” and others. With 53% share of Azerbaijan’s mobile market, Azercell has a network covering 99.8% of the country population. At the end of 2013, the number of Azercell subscribers stood at 4.5 million people. In 2011, Azercell deployed 3G and in 2012 the fourth generation network, LTE, in Azerbaijan. The company is the leader of Azerbaijan’s mobile communication industry and the biggest investor in the non-oil sector. Azercell has ca.1,000 employees.