InvestPro Azerbaijan Baku 2016
Bosco Conference invites you to join the annual conference InvestPro Azerbaijan Baku 2016 on October 24-25th, JW Marriott Hotel Absheron Baku 5*.The conference is devoted to international investment, finance, wealth management and asset protection, building global business structures. The exhibition will host over 20 booths of international banks, law firms, investment companies, audit firms, investment funds and developer companies.
Attending InvestPro Azerbaijan Baku 2016 conference you can expand your customers and partners’ network more than 200 new contacts from more than 20 countries, including the most developed region of the Azerbaijan and other countries of CIS, EU, Middle East and Asia.
Why Azerbaijan?
Azerbaijan is the largest economy in Caspian region. Crucial parts of Azerbaijan economy are oil and gas sectors. Azerbaijan government continues implementation of major projects related to the construction of new drilling rigs, refineries, Trans Аnatolian International Gas Pipelines (TANAP).
Azerbaijan, Turkmenistan, Kazakhstan and Russia have established close ties to develop Caspian Region. The uniqueness of the region is that it is located on the border of two civilizations: East and West. The main suppliers of Azerbaijan’s gas and oil are Turkey, India and China.
Azerbaijan builds its national strategy based on the priority of technological innovation. President Ilham Aliyev adopted the concept of development "Azerbaijan 2020: vision into the future" which takes into account key challenges of Republic for the nearest time and sets priorities of sustainable and balanced development.